About Me

My photo
-not tall -not short -not fat -not thin -not a guy bt one thing is i damn love simple life...wat 4 2 be so complicated?...u r here 2 enjoy bt nt suffering!!!.....tat's y I DAMN LOVE SIMPLE PLAN!!!

Monday, June 29, 2009

New Divide---Linkin Park

THE BEST GROUP THAT HAD FORMED TILL NOW.....
THE BEST SONGS THAT HAD PRODUCED.....
THE BEST LYRICS THAT HAD WRITTEN......
THE BEST FOR THEM----->LINKIN PARK!!!!!

THE LYRICS FOR NEW DIVIDE by LINKIN PARK[transformer's theme song]
I remembered black skies, the lightning all around me
I remembered each flash as time began to blur
Like a startling sign that fate had finally found me
And your voice was all I heard that I get what I deserve
So give me reason to prove me wrong, to wash this memory clean
Let the floods cross the distance in your eyes
Give me reason to fill this hole, connect the space between
Let it be enough to reach the truth that lies across this new divide
There was nothing in sight but memories left abandoned
There was nowhere to hide, the ashes fell like snow
And the ground caved in between where we were standing
And your voice was all I heard that I get what I deserve
So give me reason to prove me wrong, to wash this memory clean
Let the floods cross the distance in your eyes across this new divide
In every loss, in every lie, in every truth that you'd deny
And each regret and each goodbye was a mistake too great to hide
And your voice was all I heard that I get what I deserve
So give me reason to prove me wrong, to wash this memory clean
Let the floods cross the distance in your eyes
Give me reason to fill this hole, connect the space between
Let it be enough to reach the truth that lies across this new divide
Across this new divide, across this new divide

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Teacher's day

grabbed frm Yon's Blog.....
so pitty her-->hui ping....
she was on duty during recess.....

tis pic was taken after karr n ping had finished their duty.....

Me & Hui Jing


[frm left] yon, me, yin yee n hui jing

I LOVE TIS PICAS!!!!

although it was simple....the feel is ther.....



for all the teachers....

HAPPY TEACHERS' DAY



Friday, June 19, 2009

The bad day for me....

i gt into an accident just now....
i crushed into a car in front of me...
mayb my speed was bit fast...
i cnt be able 2 stop at once....
so BANG....
haizzzzz....

it was really sth i din expect to happen....

it makes me so depressed just now....

got scolded again....

no car for me anymore.....

haizzz.....

i need to pay for the car owner in front of me...+ my mom's car.....

i think......

i gonna kill myself soon......

RM200...+ RM 1000++....HAIZZZZZ----->infinity then

WAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!GONNA SHOUT OUT LOUD MAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

PASSED ......



PASSED WHAT?????????



.



.



.



.



.



.



.



.



.






OF CUZ MY DRIVING TEST LAAAA!!!!!!



SO HAPPY MAN!!!!!



IS MY TURN TO DRIVE NOW!!!!!!!!!



Saturday, June 6, 2009

Pantai Keracut...

OUR TRIP.........
BEGINS.......
























































a pop star was promoting a bottle of drinking water.....
NO WATER ...... NO WAY 2 MAKE US UP THER!!!!!!





















the direstions......





















The crystal clean river......






















the cutie leaves laying on the sandy beach....

























the red love-shaped leaf....





















the torny tree trunk......1st time SAW tis..... sth Surprising ME ....



























tis is so called as pantai keracut...

















wowwwww........ah karr was taking picas with a korean 'POP STAR'.....
cnt imagine such a pop star wil cum 2 tis kind of place....
























the pop star was too boring...so she ended up taking her own picas...






















THE secretary of the famous pop star......
















One of the fans wanna commit suicide.....cuz she realised tat the pop star was much taller than her....she felt too SAD man...haizzzz....so pitty young girl......























POP STAR & her secretary......












































self shots.....
























below here was taken during the fans wanna chase the pop star....
as she was too short...so need a "ladder" 2 help her....good idea right!!!!!



















the BRIDGE......



















~~~~THE END~~~~








Wednesday, June 3, 2009

SO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!

what's up actually?????

hehHEHEHheheheheheeee.....

gonna hike 2 pantai keracut tmr......

as many of us gt P lesen d.....[i wil get soon....hope so]

so WHO CARES FOR TRANSPORT PROB......
[erm...if tat tortise drives leh....mayb abit CARE gua.....
not abit....is ALOT!!!!!]

now is wei lun drive.....
nt so worried la.....
as he drove ther b4....

let me count how many pl hurh.....

ME(of cuz)...ah karr....sheh nee(the tortise girl).....wei lun....sun yon....xu-peng....boo teik....isaac....

i think tat's all....

hope sum of them wnt PPK la.....

if NOT.............go to their house's gate 2 bang it!!!!!!

SOoo.....

UP WE GO TO SEE the MARVELLOUS SUN RISE VIEW.....
UP WE GO TO ENJOY THE BEACH THER.....

wakakkaakakakakakaaaaa!!!!!!!!